Skip to main content

Next Generation Learning Standards

New York State P-12 Science Education Networks

Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi.

List of Organizations

Organization Type:
Name Organization Type
Adirondack Teacher Center
Alden Teacher Center
Baldwin Teacher Center
Bedford Staff Development Center
Binghamton University
Brentwood Teacher Center
Brighton Teacher Center
Bronxville Teacher Center
Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES
Buffalo Teacher Center
Capital Region BOCES
Catskill Regional Teacher Center
Cattaraugus-Allegany Teachers' Resource Center
Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming BOCES
Cayuga Onondaga Teacher Center
Cayuga Onondaga Teacher Center
Center State Teacher Center
Central New York/Oswego County TC
Champlain Valley Educational Services
Cheektowaga Teacher Center
Cincinnatus
CiTi – Oswego BOCES
Commack Teacher Center
Connetquot Teacher Center
Cortland County
Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES
Dryden Teachers' Center
Dutchess BOCES
East Meadow Teacher Center
East Ramapo Teachers' Center
East Williston Teacher Center
Eastern
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Edith Winthrop Teacher Center of Westchester
Endicott Ed Resource Ctr
Erie 1 BOCES
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES
Erie-Catt Teacher Center
Farmingdale Teacher Center
Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES
Freeport
Genesee Region Teacher Center
Genesee Valley BOCES
Great Neck Teacher Center
Greater Capital Region Teacher Center
Greece Professional Learning Center
Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery BOCES
Hempstead Teacher Center
Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES
Herricks Teacher Center
Holland Patent Teaching & Learning Center
Hudson River Teacher Center
Huntington Teacher Center
InterCounty Teacher Resource Center
Jamesville DeWitt - Syracuse University Teaching Center
Jefferson- Lewis Teacher Center
Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida BOCES
Johnson City Teacher Center
Kenmore Staff Development Center
Lackawanna Teacher Center
Lansing-Groton Teacher Center
Levittown Teachers' Center
Long Beach Teacher Center
Lynbrook Teacher Center
Madison-Oneida BOCES
Malverne Teacher Center
Manhasset Teacher Resource Center
Math for America
Mid East Suffolk Teacher Center (MESTRACT)
Mid-Hudson Teacher Center
Middle Country Teacher Center
Middletown Teacher Center
Midstate Teacher Resource Center
Mohawk Regional Teacher Center
Monroe #1 BOCES Teacher Center
Monroe 1 BOCES
Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES
MTRACT
Nassau BOCES
Nassau TRACT
New Hartford Teacher Center
New Rochelle Staff Resource Center
Newburgh Teacher Center
Niagara Falls Teacher Resource Center
North Bellmore
North Country Teacher Resource Center
North Country Teacher Resource Center
North Merrick Teacher Center
NWP Teacher Center
Nyack Teacher Center
NYS Teacher Centers
NYSUT Education and Learning Trust
Oceanside Professional Development Center
Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES
Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne BOCES
Orange-Ulster BOCES
Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Orleans-Niagara Teacher Center
Ossining Staff Development Center
Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene BOCES
Owego-Apalachin Techer Center
OWL Teacher Center
Peconic Teacher Center
Pioneer Teacher Center
Pittsford Teacher Center
Plainedge Teacher Center
Port Washington Teacher Center
Potsdam Teacher Center
Putnam-Westchester BOCES
Questar III BOCES
Remsen Teacher Resource Center
Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene BOCES
Richard Gazzola Teacher Center
Rochester Teacher Center
Rockland BOCES
Rockland Teachers' Center
Rockville Centre Teacher Center
Rome
Roslyn's Laura Adler Teacher Center
Rush-Henrietta Teacher Center
Sachem Teacher Center
Scarsdale Teachers Institute
Schalmont Teachers' Institute
Schenectady Teacher Center
Schenectady Teacher Center
Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga/Corning Teacher Center
Schuyler-Steuben-Chemung-Tioga-Allegany BOCES
Science Education Steering Committee
Smithtown Teacher Center
South Huntington Teacher Center
Southern Tier School/Community Network
Southtown Teachers' Center
Southtown Teachers' Center
St. Lawrence Valley Teachers' Learning Center
St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES
Staff Development Center of the Islips
Stony Brook University
Suffolk's Edge Teacher Center
Sullivan BOCES
Sullivan County Teachers' Center
Sweet Home Betty Summers Teacher Center
Syosset TRACT Center
Syracuse Teacher Center
Teacher Center of Broome County
Teacher Center of the Western Hamptons
The Teacher Center of Central Westchester
Tioga County Teacher Center
Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga BOCES
Tonawanda/Grand Island Teacher Center
Tri-County Teacher Resource Center
UFT - Bronx
UFT Teacher Center
Ulster BOCES
University at Albany
Utica Teacher Center
Valley Stream Teachers Resource Center
Victor Teaching Center
Wantagh-Seaford Teacher Center
Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex BOCES
Washingtonville Teacher Center
Waterloo Teachers' Resource Center
Wayne Teaching and Learning Center
Wayne-Finger Lakes Teacher Center
Webster Professional Learning Center
West Genesee/Syracuse University Teaching Center
West Irondequoit Teaching Learning Center
West Seneca Teacher Center
Westchester BOCES
Western New York Teacher Center
Western Suffolk BOCES
Wheatland-Chili Teacher Center
White Plains Staff Development Center
Whitesboro Teacher Center
Whitman Resource Center (Gorham Middlesex)
William Floyd Teacher Center
Williamsville Education Center
Organization Type: BOCES
Name Organization Type
ALBANY-SCHOHARIE-SCHENECTADY-SARATOGA BOCES BOCES
BROOME-DELAWARE-TIOGA BOCES BOCES
CATTARAUGUS-ALLEGANY-ERIE-WYOMING BOCES BOCES
CAYUGA-ONONDAGA BOCES BOCES
CLINTON-ESSEX-WARREN-WASHINGTON BOCES BOCES
DELAWARE-CHENANGO-MADISON-OTSEGO BOCES BOCES
DUTCHESS BOCES BOCES
EASTERN SUFFOLK BOCES BOCES
ERIE 1 BOCES BOCES
ERIE 2-CHAUTAUQUA-CATTARAUGUS BOCES BOCES
FRANKLIN-ESSEX-HAMILTON BOCES BOCES
GENESEE VALLEY BOCES BOCES
HAMILTON-FULTON-MONTGOMERY BOCES BOCES
HERKIMER-FULTON-HAMILTON-OTSEGO BOCES BOCES
JEFFERSON-LEWIS-HAMILTON-HERKIMER-ONEIDA BOCES BOCES
MADISON-ONEIDA BOCES BOCES
MONROE 1 BOCES BOCES
MONROE 2-ORLEANS BOCES BOCES
NASSAU BOCES BOCES
ONEIDA-HERKIMER-MADISON BOCES BOCES
ONONDAGA-CORTLAND-MADISON BOCES BOCES
ONTARIO-SENECA-YATES-CAYUGA-WAYNE BOCES BOCES
ORANGE-ULSTER BOCES BOCES
ORLEANS-NIAGARA BOCES BOCES
OSWEGO BOCES BOCES
OTSEGO-DELAWARE-SCHOHARIE-GREENE BOCES BOCES
PUTNAM-WESTCHESTER BOCES BOCES
RENSSELAER-COLUMBIA-GREENE BOCES BOCES
ROCKLAND BOCES BOCES
SAINT LAWRENCE-LEWIS BOCES BOCES
SCHUYLER-STEUBEN-CHEMUNG-TIOGA-ALLEGANY BOCES BOCES
SULLIVAN BOCES BOCES
TOMPKINS-SENECA-TIOGA BOCES BOCES
ULSTER BOCES BOCES
WASHINGTON-SARATOGA-WARREN-HAMILTON-ESSEX BOCES BOCES
WESTCHESTER BOCES BOCES
WESTERN SUFFOLK BOCES BOCES
Organization Type: Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Name Organization Type
Albany City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Buffalo City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Cheektowaga CSD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Dundee Central SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Freeport UFSD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Geneva City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Gouverneur CSD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Harrisville CSD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
John W. Lavelle Prep Charter Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Lyons Central SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
New York City Department of Education Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Niagara Falls city SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Peekskill City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Rochester City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Roosevelt UFSD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Sodus Central SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Syracuse City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Utica City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Yonkers City SD Math Science Partnership (MSP) Programs
Organization Type: New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Name Organization Type
Environmental Education in DEC's Regions 6, 7, and 8 New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Environmental Education on Long Island New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Five Rivers Environmental Education Center  New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
New York City Environmental Education Program New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Reinstein Woods Environmental Education Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Rogers Envrionmental Education Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Stony Kill Farm Environmental Education Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversations; Environmental Education Centers
Organization Type: New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Name Organization Type
Beaver Island State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Caleb Smith State Park Preserve New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Clark Reservation State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Emma Treadwell Thacher Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Evangola State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Fort Niagara State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Gimmerglass State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Green Lakes State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Higley Flow Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Hither Hills State Park Interpretive Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Humphrey Nature Center at Letchworth State Park New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Inperpretive Center at Clay Pit Ponds State Park New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Long Island Envrionmental Interpretive Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Minna Anthony Common Nature Center at Wellesley Island State Park New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Minnewaska State Park Preserve New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Moreau Lake State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Niagara Gorge Discovery Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Point Au Roche State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Red House Natural History Museum at Allegany State Park New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Robert Moses State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Rockland Lake State Park Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Sam's Point Preserve at Minnewaska New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Taconic Outdoor Education Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Theodore Roosevelt Nature Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Trailside Museum at Bear Mountain State Park New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
U. S. Senator Frank R. Lautenberg Visitor Center New York State Department of Environmental Conversation Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation
Organization Type: New York State Education Department
Name Organization Type
New York State Education Department New York State Education Department
Organization Type: New York State Master Teacher Program
Name Organization Type
SUNY Buffalo State New York State Master Teacher Program
SUNY Cortland New York State Master Teacher Program
SUNY Geneseo New York State Master Teacher Program
SUNY New Paltz New York State Master Teacher Program
SUNY Oneonta New York State Master Teacher Program
SUNY Plattsburgh New York State Master Teacher Program
Organization Type: New York State Museum
Name Organization Type
New York State Museum New York State Museum
Organization Type: New York State STEM Hubs
Name Organization Type
Eastern Southern Tier New York State STEM Hubs
Finger Lakes STEM Hub New York State STEM Hubs
Long Island STEM Hub New York State STEM Hubs
Organization Type: Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Name Organization Type
Albany/Schenectady PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Binghamton PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Buffalo/Toronto PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
New York City/Long Island PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Plattsburgh PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Rochester PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Syracuse PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Watertown PBS Public Broadcasting System (PBS) Learning Media
Organization Type: STANYS
Name Organization Type
Catskill-Leatherstocking STANYS
Central STANYS
Central Western STANYS
Mohawk Valley STANYS
Nassau STANYS
New York City STANYS
North Central STANYS
Northeastern STANYS
Northwestern STANYS
Southeastern STANYS
Southern STANYS
Southwestern STANYS
Suffolk STANYS
Westerchester STANYS
Western STANYS
Organization Type: STEM Ecosystems
Name Organization Type
East Syracuse Minoa Central School District STEM Learning Ecosystem STEM Ecosystems
Interdisciplinary Science and Engineering Partnership STEM Ecosystems
North Country STEM Network STEM Ecosystems
NYC STEM Education Network STEM Ecosystems
Queens 2020 STEM Ecosystems
Western New York STEM Hub STEM Ecosystems
Organization Type: Teacher Center
Name Organization Type
Adirondack Teacher Center Teacher Center
Alden Teachers' Center Teacher Center
Bronxville School Staff Development Center Teacher Center
Broome County, The Teacher Center of Teacher Center
Catskill Regional Teacher Center Teacher Center
Cayuga Onondaga Teacher Center Teacher Center
Center State Teacher Center Teacher Center
Central New York/Oswego County Teacher Center Teacher Center
Cincinnatus Teachers' Center Teacher Center
Commack Teacher Center Teacher Center
Cortland-Homer Teacher Center Teacher Center
Erie-Catt Teacher Center Teacher Center
Genesee Region Teacher Center Teacher Center
Greater Capital Region Teacher Center Teacher Center
Herricks Teacher Center Consortium Teacher Center
Holland-Patent Teaching & Learning Center Teacher Center
Hudson River Teacher Center Teacher Center
InterCounty Teacher Resource Center Teacher Center
Jamesville DeWitt/Syracuse Univ Teaching Center Teacher Center
Jefferson Lewis Teacher Center Teacher Center
Johnson City Teacher Center Teacher Center
Long Beach Teacher Center Teacher Center
Lynbrook Teacher Center Teacher Center
Malverne Teachers' Center Teacher Center
Mid East Suffolk Teacher Center Teacher Center
Mid-State Teacher Resource Center Teacher Center
New Hartford Teacher Center Teacher Center
New Rochelle Staff Resource Center Teacher Center
Niagara Falls Teacher Center Teacher Center
North Bellmore Teacher Center Teacher Center
North Country Teacher Resource Center Teacher Center
Northern Westchester Putnam Teacher Center Teacher Center
Peconic Teacher Center Teacher Center
Pittsford Teacher Center Teacher Center
Plainedge Teacher Center Teacher Center
Port Washington Teacher Center Teacher Center
Potsdam Teacher Center Teacher Center
Remsen Teacher Center Teacher Center
Rockville Centre Teacher Center Teacher Center
Rome Teacher Center Teacher Center
Roslyn Teacher Center Teacher Center
Rush Henrietta Teacher Center Teacher Center
Sachem Teacher Center Teacher Center
Schalmont Teachers Institute Teacher Center
Sullivan County Teacher Center Teacher Center
Syosset TRACT Center Teacher Center
Syracuse Teacher Center Teacher Center
Tioga County Teacher Center Teacher Center
Tri-County Teacher Center Teacher Center
Utica Teacher Center Teacher Center
Wantagh Seaford Teacher Center Teacher Center
Whitesboro Teacher Center Teacher Center
Williamsville Education Center Teacher Center