Matter of E.L and La Cima Charter School
[…] Complainant also asserts that she was improperly denied access to the school. Education Law §2855(4), which provides for charter school complaints, states in pertinent part that “[a]ny individual or group may bring a complaint to the board of trustees of a charter school alleging a violation of the provisions of this Article, the charter, or any other provision of law relating to the management or operation of the charter school” (emphasis added). Complainant has not cited any provision of law or the school’s charter that was violated by the school’s alleged actions.