NYS School Administrators Listing Index

NYC Geog Dist # 2 - Manhattan


NYC Geog Dist # 2 - Manhattan

47 Amer Sign Lang & Eng Lower

Academy For Software Engineering

American Sign Lang & Eng Secondar

Art And Design High School

Ballet Tech/NYC PS For Dance

Baruch College Campus High School

Battery Park City School

Business Of Sports School

Chelsea Career And Tech Ed HS

City Knoll Middle School

East Side Elementary-PS 267

East Side Middle School

Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Ella Baker School

Emma Lazarus High School

Essex Street Academy

Facing History School (The)

Food & Finance High School

Gramercy Arts High School

Harvest Collegiate High School

Harvey Milk High School

High Sch Of Fashion Industries (The)

High School Of Economics & Finance

High School Of Hospitality Mgmnt

High School-Language And Diplomacy

HS 560 City-As-School

HS For Environmental Studies

HS Of Graphic Communication Arts

HS-Dual Language & Asian Studies

HS-Health Professions & Human Svcs

Hudson HS Of Learning Technologies

Humanities Prep Academy

Independence High School

Inst For Collaborative Education

International HS At Union Square

IS 289

Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis High School

James Baldwin School (The)

JHS 104 Simon Baruch

JHS 167 Robert F Wagner

Landmark High School

Leadership & Public Service High School

Legacy School For Integrated Studies

Liberty High Sch Acad-Newcomers

Life Sciences Secondary School

Lower Manhattan Arts Academy

Lower Manhattan Com Middle School

Manhattan Acad-Arts And Language

Manhattan Bridges High School

Manhattan Business Academy

Manhattan Comp Night And Day HS

Manhattan Early College Sch-Advertis

Manhattan International High School

Manhattan Village Academy

Millennium High School

MS 131

MS 255 Salk School Of Science

MS 260 Clinton Sch Writers & Artists

Murray Hill Academy

Murry Bergtraum HS For Bus Car

New Design High School

NYC Ischool

NYC Lab HS-Collaborative Studies

NYC Lab MS-Collaborative Studies

NYC Museum School

Pace High School

Peck Slip School (The)

Professional Perf Arts High School

PS 1 Alfred E Smith

PS 11 William T Harris

PS 111 Adolph S Ochs

PS 116 Mary Lindley Murray

PS 124 Yung Wing

PS 126 Jacob August Riis

PS 130 Hernando De Soto

PS 150

PS 158 Bayard Taylor

PS 183 Robert L Stevenson

PS 198 Isador E Ida Straus

PS 2 Meyer London

PS 212 Midtown West

PS 234 Independence School

PS 290 Manhattan New School

PS 3 Charrette School

PS 33 Chelsea Prep

PS 40 Augustus Saint-Gaudens

PS 41 Greenwich Village

PS 42 Benjamin Altman

PS 51 Elias Howe

PS 527 East Side School-Social Actio

PS 59 Beekman Hill International

PS 6 Lillie D Blake

PS 77 Lower Lab School

PS 89

PS/IS 217 Roosevelt Island

Quest To Learn

Repertory Company HS For Theatre Art

Richard R Green HS Of Teaching

River School (The)

Satellite Academy High School

School Of The Future High School

Sixth Avenue Elementary School

Spruce Street School

Stephen T Mather Bldg Arts-Craftsman

Stuyvesant High School

Talent Unlimited High School

Union Square Acad For Health Science

Unity Center For Urban Technologies

Urban Acad Laboratory High School

Urban Academy-Gov't & Law

Urban Assembly Gateway School-Tech

Urban Assembly Maker Academy

Urban Assembly NY Harbor School

Urban Assembly-Emergency Management

Urban Assmbly Sch-Design & Const

Urban Sch-Business-Yng Women

Vanguard High School

Washington Irving High School

Yorkville Community School

Yorkville East Middle School

Aaron School (8-12)

Aaron School (K-7)

Abraham Joshua Heschel School

Academy Of St Joseph

All Souls School

Allen-Stevenson School (The)

Assoc-Metroarea Autistic Children

Avenues New York Llc

Beekman School (The)

Birch Wathen Lenox School

Blue School

Brearley School (The)

British International School Of NY

Browning School (The)

Buckley School

Caedmon School (The)

Cathedral High School

Cathedral School (The)

Chapin School (The)

Child School (The)

Children's Academy (The)

Churchill School And Center (The)

City & Country School

Convent Of The Sacred Heart

Cooke Center Academy

Corlears School

Dalton School (The)

Dominican Academy

Ecole Internationale De New York

Epiphany School (The)

Family School (The)

Friends Seminary

Fusion Academy Manhattan

Geneva School Of Manhattan

Gillen Brewer School

Grace Church School

Guardian Angel School

Hewitt School (The)

Hunter College Campus Schools

Islamic Cultural Center School

La Scuola D'Italia-G Marconi

Learningspring School

Leman Manhattan Prep School

Lorge School (The)

Loyola School

Lrei

Lycee Francais De NY

Lyceum Kennedy

Manhattan Country School

Manhattan High School For Girls

Marymount School Of NY

McCarton School (The)

Mesivta Tifereth Jerusalem

Nazareth Nursery School

Nightingale Bamford School

Notre Dame School

Nysarc, Inc-NYC Chapter

Our Lady Of Pompeii School

Rabbi Arthur Schneier Park East Day

Ramaz Lower School

Ramaz Middle School

Ramaz School

Rebecca School

Regis High School

Rudolf Steiner School

Sacred Heart Of Jesus School

School For Young Performers

Spence School

Speyer Legacy School (The)

St Davids School

St Ignatius Loyola School

St Jean Baptiste High School

St Joseph's School-Yorkville

St Luke's School

St Stephen Of Hungary School

St Thomas Choir School

St Vincent Ferrer High School

Town School (The)

Transfiguration School

Trevor Day School (The)

U N International School

Ucp Of Nyc, Inc

Village Community School

Winston Prep School

Broome St Academy Charter High School

Great Oaks Charter School

John V Lindsay Wildcat Acad Charter

Success Acad Charter Sch-Hell's Kitc

Success Acad Charter Sch-Union Squar

Success Academy Cs - Washington Hgts


Return to the Administrators Listing Main Index

If you have any questions, comments, or suggestions about this data, please E-mail them to DataQuest@mail.nysed.gov

This page last updated on Tuesday, 12-Aug-2014 at 7:01 am